Tuesday, October 12, 2010

Wanna Share...

I was so excited that on a weekend trip to Wally-World to find this:
This is reason number 4 I LOVE Fall/Winter! You may assume I put this in coffee. But noooo! I prefer it in my tea. It's delish! It's perfect day for a roast in the crock pot and hot tea; right now it's 47 degrees with a projected high of 53! <3

Reason number 1 why I hate being a girl: Cramps. Nuf said. 

A while back I was selected as a winner of a free photo shoot from Allie. Here's a few of my favs:



I'm a lucky girl. My hubs is a hottie and he still loves me even though I'm squishy. <3

There's much more to share about our move... we're finalizing our plans. Looks like we'll be heading out of the states after some traveling about visiting family, on December 7th. That feeling of "holy-crap-I'm-moving-across-the-planet-and-leaving-my-family-and-nephews," is settling in. It'll be ok though... right? 

I also have to share how the hubs and I spent our Columbus Day: We went to the movies. It's not that lame. We paid for Social Network (really good, btw) and stayed for The Town (awesome). Judge me if you must but movies are damn expensive these days... I feel after seeing two we got our monies worth. PS: Both are very much worth seeing and paying for. Maybe I should repent...?

6 comments:

Geezees Custom Canvas Art said...

Great pictures of you and the hubs :) i saw the facebook movie last week and loved it too!

forever&ever said...

i never thought to stay for the next movie! genius. i'm doin it :P LOL

Paula said...

the pics are great....and the movies sound like theyb were alot of fun

Crazy Shenanigans said...

I've never even thought to just stay for the next movie. That's pretty clever! lol

I'm so excited to see all the holiday flavors coming back into the stores!

Angie said...

The pictures turned out great!! And what sort of tea do you put that in? I've never tried the gingerbread. I use the pumpkin spice though

Mr. Superman & Mrs. S. said...

Oh girl I feel ya on the cramps. I loooove those photos!